How are property prices in Vadodara

Real estate prices in India

Number of entries in the past 12 months: 15,054
Number of different contributors in the past 12 months: 2,299
Last updated: May 2021
The country data is calculated from the data of all cities in the respective country.

By City in India

Ratio of property prices to income
Gross rental yield in the city center
Gross rental yield outside the city center
Price to rent ratio in the city center
Ratio of price to rent outside the city center
Percentage of the mortgage in income
Ahmedabad10,834,074,6324,6021,58114,560,87
Bangalore7,793,454,4129,0322,6880,671,24
Bhopal8,324,124,2724,2823,39101,930,98
Bhubaneswar8,252,623,8038,2326,3390,211,11
Chandigarh13,592,403,0741,6832,59160,450,62
Chennai13,532,613,7838,2826,43148,240,67
Coimbatore9,973,924,0125,5124,92110,430,91
Dehradun8,734,104,0624,4024,6290,801,10
Delhi18,772,542,9439,4334,01196,520,51
Ernakulam15,592,572,2338,8644,80185,840,54
Faridabad7,913,735,2526,8119,0582,511,21
Ghaziabad6,954,463,9622,4425,2473,581,36
Goa9,335,836,2617,1615,98105,440,95
Gurgaon7,573,714,4626,9922,4278,451,27
Guwahati10,463,222,6831,0937,37108,960,92
Hyderabad8,974,244,2123,5823,7397,391,03
Indore11,012,764,5136,1922,18118,870,84
Jaipur7,614,035,2824,8218,9283,391,20
Jammu14,611,691,8459,2654,40146,880,68
Kanpur17,831,682,8759,3734,90196,160,51
Kochi7,804,174,3123,9623,2178,171,28
Calcutta10,263,644,4227,4522,64106,650,94
Kozhikode (Calicut)8,494,983,3420,1029,9299,441,01
Lucknow (Lucknow)7,443,894,3025,7423,2882,101,22
Madurai15,922,192,2645,6944,28166,900,60
Mangalore8,354,234,2123,6623,7787,911,14
Mumbai35,202,473,1740,4631,58366,720,27
Mysore11,982,633,2437,9630,88134,090,75
Nagpur8,563,843,4726,0428,80104,280,96
Navi Mumbai10,992,893,5434,6428,27124,810,80
Noida7,384,234,2023,6423,8179,391,26
Patna11,383,052,4232,8041,29123,440,81
Pune12,693,083,8332,4526,11132,250,76
Raipur7,493,935,6925,4417,5783,781,19
Rajkot12,522,573,0638,8532,71152,780,65
Ranchi7,883,113,6132,2027,7386,211,16
Surat7,594,195,5223,8618,1179,001,27
Thane15,352,542,3639,4342,35158,740,63
Thiruvananthapuram6,053,433,2729,1230,5864,201,56
Thrissure7,223,903,4025,6429,4382,211,22
Vadodara6,734,154,0924,1024,4274,131,35
Vijayawada20,192,712,2536,8944,42226,620,44
Visakhapatnam6,884,044,7224,7621,1987,111,15

 

This page has been translated from English. Improve translation of this page